이제 나처럼 됐구나

Profile


KENNY


Tagboard



Tweets


Output

Friends

RP/W47H

RP/W26B

RP/W65G

Wonderfuls

Credits



Twitter and Facebook SMS Updates

Date: Thursday, June 05, 2008 @ 11:17 PM

Hahaha, i think the Enterprise lesson learnt in school is like of no use to me; geez! i tend to over spend now, spend spend SPEND! :(
I've gotten the stuff i wanted to get, yesterday & today;
• fourskin tee
• mickey mp3 player; so cute can?

• .etc

- this shirt is like so cool also?! From topman. ;)


Anyways, yesterday went back to Peirce with yix,manhua & qinglin to get our testimonials, mine testimonial got so many errors luh?! o.o" Sighs!
& manhua accompanied me to go town to get the stuffs i wanted; hehs! thanks alot manhua! :)

As for today, accompanied Jini to do her threading; omg! i see already like I can relate to the pain she's feeling but the end result was quite nice luh. no more tsunami eye brows, HAHAHA! :D
We then when for brunch & shop shop around bugis area, both of us got 1 tee (shall post it on vintage monday after we've taken pics). Like funny only, all i can say! hahaha, we're always crappy & jokers luh. & worst, i accidentally did something to her. =.="
Jini. says: (on msn)
"touch my boobies, when you helping me try on a shirt"
- like LOL?


------------------------
Shall post some pics now!

1) A banner made for yix's blog; NICE?
Photobucket

2) Me & Qinglin; I photoshopped it.
PhotobucketPhotobucket
- Look at ma' face? trying to act sexay! CMI! hahaha!

3) Me, Qinglin & Manhua; Qinglin edited it!
Photobucket

Yups, i guess thats about it, end of my post! :)
(back to the top)