이제 나처럼 됐구나

Profile


KENNY


Tagboard



Tweets


Output

Friends

RP/W47H

RP/W26B

RP/W65G

Wonderfuls

Credits



Twitter and Facebook SMS Updates

Date: Thursday, May 22, 2008 @ 11:43 PM

Alright, today evening gene brought me to her home town, not exactly other country but to where she stay. Located at Queensway. I had never been there before so, you might think im a noob! its okay! ;)

Planned to do some shopping for my clothings but didnt actually see something that I really liked except a few. So after done with the shopping, she brought me to try this delicious curry chicken & i gurantee you, its freakin' DELICIOUS!! :D YUMMY!!
- its really delicious till the point that I wanted more rice! gimme gimme more~

& there's this incident happened to the shop aunty while we were eating. This group of secondary students trying to claim that this aunty threw away their $10 worth of earrings. They made such a big fuss that they even called the police come. Hello! In the 1st place why do you all leave it there? I think they are trying to con money.. hmmm!?

okay okay, enough said. Hahaha. Im turning in. Its late! I hope tmrw you guys will come back to read, i want more people to read my blog! Come come!

- END OF POST -


- rain, gene & kummy! (CLICK FOR MORE)
(back to the top)