이제 나처럼 됐구나

Profile


KENNY


Tagboard



Tweets


Output

Friends

RP/W47H

RP/W26B

RP/W65G

Wonderfuls

Credits



Twitter and Facebook SMS Updates

Date: Sunday, January 28, 2007 @ 8:17 PM


Saturday 27th Jan came by.. it was the day for S.H.E's perfect 3 concert. oohh boy,was i am damn freaking excited...

Went for "lunch" although it suppose to act as our dinner.. lols. den we took bus No.11 at the "Bus Terminal" to go to Indoor Stadium.. The bus was freaking long larhx.. All the bus came

except ours..

Went we reached the stadium.. we missed the chance of catching S.H.E coming down frm theirprivate van.. (ooohh) bt we waited at the entrance outside juz to catch dem a glimpse. haha.. it came true!!! Dey came out to pray for all the success for their concert 2nite.. den soon after tat Fahreneheit (S.H.E's shi di aka juniors) came to the stadium.. BOY!! was those gers were CRAZY!! screams n shoutings were all over.. HAHAHA!! i saw wu zun , da dong n the rest & i even manage to capture a shot of dem goin into the stadium..


Soon the sky falls dark.. TIME FOR THE CONCERT!! at the entrance u cn purchase some limited merchandise.. OMG!! THOSE ITEMS WERE LOVELY!! i bought 2 different kinds of dogtags.. dey all looks cool!! =D & i oso bought a 5inch doll set to complete my collection..

My seat i rite infront of the stage (quite near the stage) (PB-1 , row 14 , seat 5).. so i manage to get good fotos.. HAHAHA.. those pics were nice bt i hope to get it uploaded so u guys cn hab alook including special guests lk fahrenheit n stephanie sun yan zi.. HAHAHA

Den today.. we i nv went hme bt instead , i went to J8 immeditaly after concert to Q overnight for the autograph session of S.H.E's concert cd/dvd.. i didnt get to sleep well.. it was cold..

*freezing*

bt it was all worth it.. i manage to stand at 2nd barracade to see dem real close.. OMG.. when ELLA seated down to get ready to sign , i waved my hands vry hard , trying to catch her attention.. she looked at me and waved to me back!! ARHHH!!!!!!!!!! ELLA U're THE BEST!!

(back to the top)