이제 나처럼 됐구나

Profile


KENNY


Tagboard



Tweets


Output

Friends

RP/W47H

RP/W26B

RP/W65G

Wonderfuls

Credits



Twitter and Facebook SMS Updates

Date: Saturday, December 02, 2006 @ 10:24 PM

Phew~ todae was tired[as in sleepy.lols]... woke up damn early ard 5.30AM to get ready for the mocktail selling event for charity @ NGEE ANN CIVIC plaza todae..

when we reached their , a few mediacorp artiste such as Zoe Tay,Michelle Cheong & Julian Hee,Project Superstar1 : Jason Chen Guo Qiang,Candyce Toh,Star Idol[Ming Xing Ou Xiang] : Jiang Chen Xi,Superhost : Cui fang & Yun ying,Superband : Mi Lu Bing,Singapore Idol : Joakim,Jay Lim,Paul twohill .etc were there for the charity walk.. wow~ its so cool man!!! im the walking bilboard for the day hahaha.. so dey ask me to let dem sign the board.. we manage to get Mi Lu Bing,Joakim,Chen Xi & Jason's autograph on the board..
In fact,Mi Lu Bing was our 1st customer.. haha!! Nic bought a choc ice-cream.. early morning.. LOL.
all the proceeds goes to children's charity association... Mrs. S R Nathan was thr too~~~ xD
(back to the top)