이제 나처럼 됐구나

Profile


KENNY


Tagboard



Tweets


Output

Friends

RP/W47H

RP/W26B

RP/W65G

Wonderfuls

Credits



Twitter and Facebook SMS Updates

Date: Monday, October 30, 2006 @ 12:22 AM

todae FUN sia.. go to S.H.E's Tong Le Hui.. very funny leh ELLA.. OMG!!
haha.. dey all goin back le tml monday..
Aft all these days of S.H.E chasing.. i feel very very tired..
friday n sunday wake up damn early.. bt slp very late.. ard 2am den slp worx!! lols.
cnt complain siax..
Tell u wad i do 2dae.. went dwn tampines mall ard 8.45am den reach thr to Q for the tong le hui.. my fren was oready thr la.. as usual he stay near by.. dots. XD
they all were in the queue le.. but only abt 11+ we den cn enter the the open plaza..
my fren den went home den come back lata..
i was so bored lor.. nth to do.. only cn chat wid frens.. haha. & worst is i was so tired!! felt lk sleepin.. but all this waitin makes it worth while..
S.H.E appear le.. bt thr was this fat lady who adores hello kitty so much that she uses a umbrella for shade.. the umbrella blocked the view.. so many ppl shouted to ask her to put down the umbrella includin my fren.. but it was damn funny la.. u noe hw e ppl shout?
They shout : "Eh,Hello kitty yu san fang xia lei.." / "Eh,Hello kitty put down ur umbrella"..
HAHAHAHAHA.. so funny la..
den i saw 2 ppl who i dun wish to see.. one is a guy who goes almost every artiste autograph session. lols.. 2nd is a aunty.. her daughter begged me for the tix to preview Reaching For The Stars the other tym.. but i didnt gib her.. she was so upset.. but 2dae i ran into her.. i faster turn my head dwn.. dun dare to c her.. wahhahahaha!!!!
Den after the tong le hui session.. my fren,his fren and me we went down to EXPO hall 8 to catch e PAYM concert.. actually kinda of boring.. but the best part was Kaira Gong & S.H.E's finale!! woots~!!
Kaira sang Zai Yi Ci Yong You[Reaching For The Stars ending theme song],Fang Bu Xia[Tokyo Juliet OST] & National Day Song.. All NICE!! i sang along with it..
S.H.E was the grand finale.. make it so special.. haha!! if nt dey pt dem 1st or wad.. ppl would juz go hme str8 aft SHE's performance de. haha!!smart siax!! I sang along ALL S.H.E songs like Chu Dian,Wo Men Zen Me Le,Bu Xiang Zhang Da & Superstar!!
Wah.. SUPERSTAR ENDING SONG LEI!!! shiok siax.. to high liao!! cant get enough of it lei..
hahaha.. muz wait until nxt yr Jan27 le.. sobx.

ONE FRIGHTFUL ENCOUNTER WHEN I WAS TAKIN BUS HOME!! ::
~i took bus no.72 home.. on the way.. a guy boarded the bus.. i was sitting the side.. hw to sae..
u noe double decker buses below gt 2 sided seats facing opp each other tat kind of seat?
i was seatin thr.. behind de.. den this guy came to seat behind me which is last row.. his knees was facing my thighs.. den i think he purposely use his knees pressing on my thighs lk bus brake u will lean towards de rite?i pretended i dunno.. den he keep doing tat to me lehx.. yucks.!! den my ho batt oso no batt le.. [wad a luck] den when i get down the bus rite.. i thought tat he wouldnt get dwn the bus however he followed me dwn n follow behind me lehx.OMG!!
den i realized he was followin me i quickly walk damn fast to get rid of him but he was still behind me when i reached my block. i quickly enter the lift den he nv follow le.. phew!!*
SCARY LOR!!!!!!!!!!! NO ONE WAS THERE TO HELP ME AT ALL AND MY HP NO BATT!! CB!! FARK SIAX!! NB!! ='(
(back to the top)